Der Produkttext wird auf Englisch angezeigt, da kein Quelltext in dieser Sprache verfügbar ist.

PC 8,79 € Region DE
Spiele Action Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey
Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey: Titelbild
Action · SCLITIFY IT

Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey

Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey
Windows Brazil · 10+
Mixed · 45% von 11
EntwicklerSCLITIFY IT
GenreAction
Preisurteil · DE aktualisiert vor 4 Tagen
Warum dieses Urteil
Spielerbewertungen 45 % positiv von 11
Qualitätswert 45/100 · kleine Stichprobe

Preisgedächtnis

Daten offizieller Shops für diese Region · DE

Nicht genug Daten

Für einen Preisvergleich sind nicht genug Daten erfasst.

  1. Aktueller offizieller Preis Daten nicht verfügbar
  2. Regulärer Preis Daten nicht verfügbar
  3. Erfasster Tiefpreis Nicht erfasst
  4. Vergleich mit üblichen Angeboten Nicht erfasst
  5. Beobachtete Angebotsintervalle Nicht genug erfasste Angebotsstarts für eine Intervallspanne.
  6. Intervallstichprobe 0
  7. Beobachteter Zeitraum Nicht erfasst
  8. Sicherheit unzureichend

Angebote

Preise offizieller Shops und gekennzeichnete Keyshop-Vergleiche

Offizielle Shops (1)
Steam
geprüft vor 4 Tagen Niedrigster Preis
Steam, offizieller Shop, 8,79 €
8,79 € Kaufen bei Steam
Direkter Shop-Link. Die Zahlung bleibt beim Shop.
Problem melden

Preisverlauf

Akzeptierter Preisverlauf und erfasste Tiefpreise

Noch kein Preisverlauf erfasst.

Historische Tiefpreise

Noch kein Verlauf.

Rabattrhythmus

Noch keine Rabattstarts erfasst.

Über dieses Spiel

Das Spiel in den Worten des Entwicklerteams

Embark on a first-person farming simulator in Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey. Cultivate your land, craft, gather resources, raise livestock, and defend your farm. Every sunrise brings new adventures. Are you ready to grow?



Embark on a unique first-person farming adventure in Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey. This immersive game takes you into the heart of the countryside, where you'll nurture your farm from a humble plot to a thriving agricultural haven. With a rich blend of farming, crafting, and survival elements, every decision you make impacts your journey, creating a deeply personalized experience. From the soft morning light breaking over your fields to the tranquil nights under starlit skies, each day brings new challenges and rewards.



Features:

  • First-Person Perspective: Experience the beauty and hardships of farming life through the eyes of your character, making every action more personal and immersive.
  • Inventory System: Manage a comprehensive inventory of tools, crops, and resources essential for your farm's growth and your survival.
  • Crafting System: Craft tools, equipment, and more from materials gathered around your farm and beyond to aid in your agricultural endeavors.
  • Character Equipment: Equip your farmer with various tools and items that aid in farming, resource gathering, and exploring.
  • Resource Gathering: Collect materials from the environment, including wood, rock, and metals, crucial for building and crafting.
  • Character Attributes: Monitor and maintain your character's health and energy attributes to keep them in top farming shape.
  • Farming: Engage in detailed farming mechanics, including sowing seeds, managing plant and fruit growth, and mastering the art of the hoe and watering can.
  • Livestock and Wild Animals: Raise livestock for their produce and interact with wild animals displaying unique behaviors such as wandering, escaping, and chasing.
  • Hunting and Fishing: Supplement your farm's produce with a variety of hunting and fishing activities, bringing more diversity to your table and inventory.
  • Culinary Arts: Prepare delicious meals with your farm's bounty. Cooking provides essential nutrients.
  • Trading: Utilize the NPC store to buy necessary items and sell your farm's produce, managing your resources effectively to ensure your farm's prosperity.
  • Combat: Defend your farm and explore safely with combat mechanics, including attacking and managing health points against wild animals or threats.
  • Item Durability and Food Spoilage: Manage your tools and produce, considering their lifespan and freshness to maximize their utility and value.
  • Storage Solutions: Keep your valuables safe and organized in storage chests scattered across your property.
  • Pets and Companions: Enjoy the company of loyal pets, each with unique behaviors such as following, attacking, and digging.
  • Horse Riding: Traverse the vast landscapes faster and more efficiently on the back of your trusty steed.
  • Progression: Earn experience and level up your character, unlocking new abilities, recipes, and farming techniques.
  • Bonus Effects: Discover and utilize consumables and equipment that temporarily boost your stats, giving you an edge in your daily tasks.
  • Dynamic World: Live through a realistic game clock and day/night cycle, affecting plant growth, animal behavior, and NPC availability.
  • Robust Save/Load System: Pick up right where you left off with a flexible save/load system, ensuring your progress is always secure.



Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey combines the tranquility of country life with the thrill of adventure and survival. Whether you're tending to your crops, exploring the wilderness, expanding your farm, or fight in the wilderness, each day is a step towards becoming a master of your own agricultural destiny. Are you ready to sow the seeds of your future?

Medien

Trailer und Screenshots von der Shop-Seite

Spiele wie Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey

Gemeinsame Tags, nicht dieselbe Reihe.

Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey: Preisverlauf und aktuelle Angebote

Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey für PC gibt es aktuell ab 8,79 € bei autorisierten Shops.

Bewertungen, Spielzeit und Altersfreigabe von Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey

11 Personen haben Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey bewertet. 45% sind positiv. Steam nennt das Mixed. Brazil stuft es als 10+ ein, gekennzeichnet für Violência.

Häufige Fragen

Beantwortet aus den eigenen Daten dieses Spiels. Wo ich nichts habe, sage ich nichts.

Welche Shops führen Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey?
Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey wird bei Steam erfasst. Dieser Abschnitt listet autorisierte Shops und verlinkt ihre Shop-Seiten.
Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey günstig kaufen: wo ist es am günstigsten?
Ab 8,79 € bei Steam im Moment.
Lohnt sich Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey?
11 Personen haben Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey bewertet. 45% sind positiv. Steam nennt das Mixed.
Welche Altersfreigabe hat Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey?
Field of Growth: A Farmer's Odyssey ist je nach Prüfstelle mit Brazil 10+, Indonesia 13+, Germany (Steam rating) 12+ eingestuft. Die Brazil-Freigabe kennzeichnet Violência.
Wertungen
Steam-Bewertungen Mixed · 45%
45% positiv von 11
Medien (18)
Systemanforderungen
Plattform der Systemanforderungen
Minimum
Minimum:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 10 Home (x64)
  • Processor: Intel Core i5-8400 / AMD Ryzen 5 1600
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GeForce GTX 660 or AMD Radeon R7 265 or better (min 2GB VRAM)
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 500 MB available space
  • Sound Card: Sound card
  • Additional Notes: These system requirements can´t cover all possible system configurations so issues could occur that influence the functionality in some cases.
Empfohlen
Recommended:
  • Requires a 64-bit processor and operating system
  • OS: Windows 11 Home (x64)
  • Processor: Intel Core i7 7700K / AMD Ryzen 5 3600
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: GeForce GTX 1060 or Radeon RX 570 or better (min 6GB VRAM)
  • DirectX: Version 11
  • Storage: 1000 MB available space
  • Sound Card: Sound card
  • Additional Notes: These system requirements can´t cover all possible system configurations so issues could occur that influence the functionality in some cases.
Minimum
Minimum:
    Empfohlen
    Recommended:
      Minimum
      Minimum:
        Empfohlen
        Recommended:
          Steam-Funktionen
          Cloud
          Altersfreigaben
          Brazil10+

          Violência

          Indonesia13+

          Kekerasan

          Germany (Steam rating)12+

          Gewalt

          Problem mit dieser Seite melden