Der Produkttext wird auf Englisch angezeigt, da kein Quelltext in dieser Sprache verfügbar ist.

PC 2,99 € Region DE
Spiele Strategy Total War: ROME II - Daughters of Mars Unit Pack
Total War: ROME II - Daughters of Mars Unit Pack: Titelbild
Strategy · CREATIVE ASSEMBLY

Total War: ROME II - Daughters of Mars Unit Pack

Total War: ROME II - Daughters of Mars Unit Pack
Windows macOS USK
Mixed · 59% von 272
EntwicklerCREATIVE ASSEMBLY
VeröffentlichtAug 14, 2014
Franchise Total War
Auf ein Angebot warten Preisurteil · DE aktualisiert vor 18 Std.

Derzeit kein Rabatt.

Warum dieses Urteil
Niedrigster Preis seit 7. Juli 2026 1,49 € · vor 20 Tagen
Spielerbewertungen 59 % positiv von 272
Qualitätswert 59/100
Preis-Leistungs-Wert 0/100

Preisgedächtnis

Daten offizieller Shops für diese Region · DE

Preisvergleich belegt
  1. Aktueller offizieller Preis 2,99 €
  2. Regulärer Preis 2,99 €
  3. Erfasster Tiefpreis 1,49 €
  4. Vergleich mit üblichen Angeboten Nicht erfasst
  5. Beobachtete Angebotsintervalle 8,9 bis 8,9 Tage · Median 8,9 Tage
  6. Intervallstichprobe 1
  7. Beobachteter Zeitraum 7. Juli 2026 bis 16. Juli 2026 · 8,9 Tage
  8. Sicherheit niedrig

Angebote

Preise offizieller Shops und gekennzeichnete Keyshop-Vergleiche

Offizielle Shops (1)
Steam
geprüft vor 18 Std. Niedrigster Preis
Tiefpreis dieses Shops 1,49 € · Tiefpreis über alle Shops 1,49 €
Steam, offizieller Shop, 2,99 €
2,99 € Kaufen bei Steam
Direkter Shop-Link. Die Zahlung bleibt beim Shop.
Problem melden

Preisverlauf

Akzeptierter Preisverlauf und erfasste Tiefpreise

Historische Tiefpreise
Niedrigster Preis seit 7. Juli 2026 1,49 € 2026-07-07
Niedrigster Preis seit 7. Juli 2026 1,49 €
Niedrigster Preis seit 7. Juli 2026 1,49 €
Aktuell 2,99 €
Rabattrhythmus
Erfasste Rabattstarts 2
Preisänderungen Aus dem akzeptierten Preisverlauf
16. Juli 2026
Angebot beendet · zurück auf 2,99 €
7. Juli 2026
Niedrigster Preis seit 7. Juli 2026 1,49 €

Pakete und Bundles

Über dieses Spiel

Das Spiel in den Worten des Entwicklerteams

Daughters of Mars Unit PackAthena, Bellona, Andraste, Mars: whichever war deity these soldiers pledged their lives to received a solemn promise of victory in the face of even the most formidable enemies. Whether in defence of their homelands, or called upon to fulfil their part in glorious conquest, female combat units featured...

Daughters of Mars Unit Pack

Athena, Bellona, Andraste, Mars: whichever war deity these soldiers pledged their lives to received a solemn promise of victory in the face of even the most formidable enemies. Whether in defence of their homelands, or called upon to fulfil their part in glorious conquest, female combat units featured throughout the ancient world. Adding a swift and deadly mix of fighting styles and abilities to the fray, generals will wisely place value on those who aspire to be the avatar of the war gods themselves!

Gladiatrices
Can be recruited by Rome, or as mercenaries in Italia.
Honed to a razor-edge through countless drills and contests in the arena, Gladiators and Gladiatrices are ruthless and skilled brawlers. Their sledgehammer approach to melee brooks no compromise, and in the right circumstances, they can inflict heavy losses on traditional soldiery. Heavily armoured and disciplined, Gladiatrices are more formidable defenders than their arena-trained male counterparts, and every bit their equals in their lust for battle.

Mercenary Kushite shieldwomen
Can be recruited as mercenaries in Aethiopia.
The fiercely independent Kushite Nubians are a geopolitical force to be reckoned with. Their mounted archers and skilled infantry have repelled Roman advances on multiple occasions, ably demonstrating their proficiency in large-scale battle. The zealous, spear-armed warriors of the Kushite Shieldwomen are swift, agile and deadly; able to strike swiftly from woodlands and trained to form up effectively in defence, Cavalry commanders would be wise to fear them.

Lusitani Swordswomen
Can be recruited by The Lusitani, or as mercenaries in Lusitania.
Honed by generations of conflict and rightly feared for their lightning ambush tactics, The Lusitani have built a reputation as excellent guerrilla warriors. Trained to advance under the whittling fire provided by the Cantabrian Circle, their swift and hard-hitting Swordswomen are adept at exploiting woodlands to remain hidden while they move. When the charge comes, it is swift, sudden, frenzied and terrifying; though used carefully, Lusitani Swordswomen can also mount a formidable defence.

Cimbri Bow-Women
Can be recruited by The Suebi.
Like many Germanic tribes, the dense woodlands of northern Europe have impelled the Suebi to develop superior guerrilla warfare techniques. Adept at making the most of cover and striking from a hidden position, the Cimbri Bow-Women are amongst the finest archers the Suebi can field. With superior weapon range and damage, they can wreak havoc before they are even detected. If attacked directly however, they can give a better account of themselves in melee than their principal role suggests.

Spear Gladiatrices
Can be recruited by Rome, or as mercenaries in Italia.
Bringing the bloodthirsty and brutal melee techniques of the arena to the battlefield, Gladiatrices make excellent shock-troops. When armed with spears, these warriors gain a defensive edge over their sword-wielding battle-sisters, making them better prepared in the face of an assault. Arranged effectively, they can stop the hammer-blow of a cavalry charge in its tracks, and their frenzied riposte can inflict horrific casualties.

Gorgo’s Skirmishers
Can be recruited by Sparta, or as mercenaries in Hellas.
The citizens of Sparta were among the finest infantry in the ancient world. With the Helots performing the ‘lesser’ functions of society such as agriculture, Spartan warriors were free to engage in the all-encompassing pursuit of excellence in combat. Athletics and weapon-drills were not the sole preserve of men, however. Faster-firing and heavier-hitting than standard sling-wielding units, Gorgo’s Skirmishers make a valuable addition to any Spartan force.

Spearwomen
Can be recruited by The Suebi, or as mercenaries in Suebia, Silesia, and Magna Germania.
Independent, proud, and with powerful gods watching over them, The Germanic peoples are famed for their ferocious warriors. The women of the Suebi are no exception, and carry the will of the tribe into battle as ably as the men. Standing side-by-side with their Suebian Spear-Brothers, Spearwomen are exquisite defenders, capable of blunting a charge and instilling fear in the enemies of the tribe. Their training lends them versatility however, and they can quickly switch to an offensive role as the situation demands.

Medien

Trailer und Screenshots von der Shop-Seite

Ähnliche Spiele

Mehr aus dieser Reihe

Spiele wie Total War: ROME II - Daughters of Mars Unit Pack

Gemeinsame Tags, nicht dieselbe Reihe.

Total War: ROME II - Daughters of Mars Unit Pack: Preisverlauf und aktuelle Angebote

Total War: ROME II - Daughters of Mars Unit Pack für PC gibt es aktuell ab 2,99 € bei autorisierten Shops. Niedrigster Preis seit 7. Juli 2026: 1,49 €.

Bewertungen, Spielzeit und Altersfreigabe von Total War: ROME II - Daughters of Mars Unit Pack

272 Personen haben Total War: ROME II - Daughters of Mars Unit Pack bewertet. 59% sind positiv. Steam nennt das Mixed.

Häufige Fragen

Beantwortet aus den eigenen Daten dieses Spiels. Wo ich nichts habe, sage ich nichts.

Wie schlägt sich der aktuelle Preis von Total War: ROME II - Daughters of Mars Unit Pack?
Das Preisurteil lautet: warten. Saisonale Rabatte haben ihn schon günstiger gemacht.
Welche Shops führen Total War: ROME II - Daughters of Mars Unit Pack?
Total War: ROME II - Daughters of Mars Unit Pack wird bei Steam erfasst. Dieser Abschnitt listet autorisierte Shops und verlinkt ihre Shop-Seiten.
Total War: ROME II - Daughters of Mars Unit Pack günstig kaufen: wo ist es am günstigsten?
Ab 2,99 € bei Steam im Moment. Der niedrigste erfasste Preis liegt bei 1,49 €, am 2026-07-07.
Lohnt sich Total War: ROME II - Daughters of Mars Unit Pack?
272 Personen haben Total War: ROME II - Daughters of Mars Unit Pack bewertet. 59% sind positiv. Steam nennt das Mixed.
Welche Altersfreigabe hat Total War: ROME II - Daughters of Mars Unit Pack?
Total War: ROME II - Daughters of Mars Unit Pack ist je nach Prüfstelle mit ESRB Rating Pending, PEGI 16+ eingestuft. Die USK-Freigabe kennzeichnet Rating Pending.
Wertungen
Steam-Bewertungen Mixed · 59%
59% positiv von 272
Medien (8)
Systemanforderungen
Plattform der Systemanforderungen
Minimum
Minimum
  • OS *: XP/ Vista / Windows 7 / Windows 8
  • Processor:2 GHz Intel Dual Core processor / 2.6 GHz Intel Single Core processor
  • Memory:2GB RAM
  • Graphics:512 MB DirectX 9.0c compatible card (shader model 3, vertex texture fetch support).
  • DirectX®:9.0c
  • Hard Drive:35 GB HD space
  • Additional:Screen Resolution - 1024x768

    Microsoft no longer supports Windows 10 or older versions
Empfohlen
Recommended:
  • OS *:Windows 7 / Windows 8
  • Processor:2nd Generation Intel Core i5 processor (or greater)
  • Memory:4GB RAM
  • Graphics:1024 MB DirectX 11 compatible graphics card.
  • DirectX®:11
  • Hard Drive:35 GB HD space
  • Additional:Screen Resolution - 1920x1080

    Microsoft no longer supports Windows 10 or older versions
Minimum
• Processor: Apple M1 (8-core CPU)
• RAM: 8GB
• Graphics: Apple M1 (7-core GPU)
• macOS: 15.0
• Free Space: 50GB
Fakten
VeröffentlichtAug 14, 2014
EntwicklerCREATIVE ASSEMBLY, Feral Interactive
PublisherSEGA, Feral Interactive
GenresStrategy
Steam-Funktionen
SammelkartenCloud
Sprachen (9)
AudioEnglish, German, French
TextEnglish, German, French, Italian, Spanish - Spain, Russian, Polish, Czech, +1
Sprachen Oberfläche Audio Untertitel
English
German
French
Italian
Spanish - Spain
Russian
Polish
Czech
Turkish
Altersfreigaben
ESRBRating Pending
Australia

Rating Pending

PEGI16+
USK

Rating Pending

Problem mit dieser Seite melden