Der Produkttext wird auf Englisch angezeigt, da kein Quelltext in dieser Sprache verfügbar ist.

PC 11,99 € Region DE
Spiele Simulation Train Simulator: East Midlands Coal: Sherwood - High Marnham Route Add-On
Train Simulator: East Midlands Coal: Sherwood - High Marnham Route Add-On: Titelbild
Simulation · Creative Rail

Train Simulator: East Midlands Coal: Sherwood - High Marnham Route Add-On

Train Simulator: East Midlands Coal: Sherwood - High Marnham Route Add-On
USK · 0+
Mostly Negative · 25% von 24
EntwicklerCreative Rail
ControllerVollständig
Einen Blick wert Preisurteil · DE aktualisiert vor 13 Std.

Der aktuelle Rabatt ist gering. In saisonalen Angeboten war es schon günstiger.

Warum dieses Urteil
Niedrigster Preis seit 7. Juli 2026 11,99 € · vor 20 Tagen
Aktueller Rabatt -60 % auf 29,99 €
Spielerbewertungen 25 % positiv von 24
Qualitätswert 25/100 · kleine Stichprobe
Preis-Leistungs-Wert 100/100

Preisgedächtnis

Daten offizieller Shops für diese Region · DE

Preisvergleich belegt
  1. Aktueller offizieller Preis 11,99 €
  2. Regulärer Preis 29,99 €
  3. Erfasster Tiefpreis 11,99 €
  4. Vergleich mit üblichen Angeboten Nicht erfasst
  5. Beobachtete Angebotsintervalle 13,7 bis 13,7 Tage · Median 13,7 Tage
  6. Intervallstichprobe 1
  7. Beobachteter Zeitraum 7. Juli 2026 bis 21. Juli 2026 · 13,7 Tage
  8. Sicherheit niedrig

Angebote

Preise offizieller Shops und gekennzeichnete Keyshop-Vergleiche

Offizielle Shops (1)
Steam
geprüft vor 13 Std. Niedrigster Preis
Tiefpreis dieses Shops 11,99 € · Tiefpreis über alle Shops 11,99 €
Steam, offizieller Shop, 60 % Rabatt, 11,99 €
11,99 € Kaufen bei Steam
Direkter Shop-Link. Die Zahlung bleibt beim Shop.
Problem melden

Preisverlauf

Akzeptierter Preisverlauf und erfasste Tiefpreise

Historische Tiefpreise
Niedrigster Preis seit 7. Juli 2026 11,99 € 2026-07-07
Niedrigster Preis seit 7. Juli 2026 11,99 €
Niedrigster Preis seit 7. Juli 2026 11,99 €
Aktuell 11,99 €
Rabattrhythmus
Erfasste Rabattstarts 2
Preisänderungen Aus dem akzeptierten Preisverlauf
21. Juli 2026
Angebot gestartet · -60% auf 11,99 €
9. Juli 2026
Angebot beendet · zurück auf 29,99 €
7. Juli 2026
Niedrigster Preis seit 7. Juli 2026 11,99 €

Über dieses Spiel

Das Spiel in den Worten des Entwicklerteams

Haul the fuel of a nation in Creative Rail’s East Midlands Coal route, which has arrived for Train Simulator in classic British Rail fashion!

Haul the fuel of a nation in Creative Rail’s East Midlands Coal route, which has arrived for Train Simulator in classic British Rail fashion!

The coal industry and railways historically go hand in hand, once upon a time all locomotives were fed by coal, but even once those days had past it still fell upon the railway to transport coal to power stations all across the country. One such was High Marnham Power Station in Nottinghamshire, one of three fossil fuel plants that were situated along the path of the River Trent – combined, they colloquially made the area known as the “Megawatt Valley”.

Where there were power stations, there was coal to fuel them, and an abundance of it lay beneath the East Midlands soil. In all, 8 collieries were connected to High Marnham Power Station (although a total of 17 actually served it), and each were connected by the High Marnham branch line; a 14-mile stretch of railway that separated off from the Robin Hood Line.

In order to facilitate faster unloading of coal at power stations, the “merry-go-round” (or MGR) system was introduced; MGR trains would deposit coal while on the move, loop around the power station or run around the consist and head straight back to a colliery to pick up more. This seemingly endless operation served power stations for decades, and in some cases, British Rail ordered locomotives specifically for coal-hauling MGR duties.

However, with the decline in the industry and the turn towards nuclear and greener ways of generating the nation’s electricity, there was a lesser need for coal-fired power plants and High Marnham eventually closed in 2003.

While confined to the history books, you can get a taste for MGR coal services at their 1980s best, as Creative Rail have brought the dusty beauty of East Midlands Coal to life in Train Simulator!

Included Scenarios


A total of 9 engaging Career scenarios are included:

  • Warsop Sidings – Mansfield Concentration Sidings
  • Ollerton Colliery – Sherwood Colliery
  • Tuxford Central – Shirebrook Depot
  • Warsop Main - Mansfield Concentration Sidings
  • Mansfield Concentration Sidings – Sherwood Colliery
  • Ollerton Colliery – High Marnham
  • Sherwood Colliery – High Marnham
  • Shirebrook Colliery – Warsop Sidings
  • NCB Sherwood Colliery

Please Note: BR Class 20 Loco Add-On, BR Blue Class 20 Add-On Livery and BR Class 31 Freight Loco Add-On are required, as a separate purchase, in order to play the scenarios featured in this add-on.

More scenarios are available on the Steam Workshop online and in-game. Train Simulator’s Steam Workshop scenarios are free and easy to download, adding many more hours of exciting gameplay. With scenarios being added daily, why don’t you check it out now!

Key Features


  • 25-mile route from Sherwood to High Marnham
  • 6 collieries; Sherwood, Shirebrook, Clipstone, Warsop, Thoresby & Ollerton
  • Key Locations; Shirebrook TMD, Mansfield Concentration Sidings & High Marnham Power Station
  • BR Class 56 diesel locomotive in BR Corporate Blue, BR Large Logo, BR Railfreight & BR Coal Sector liveries
  • Sentinel diesel shunter in NCB Blue livery
  • Period-accurate details such as signal boxes, semaphore signalling and detailed track with 3D wooden sleepers
  • Historical “merry-go-round” operations, and more, brought to life across 9 Career scenarios
  • Quick Drive compatible
  • Download size: 246.3mb

Medien

Trailer und Screenshots von der Shop-Seite

Spiele wie Train Simulator: East Midlands Coal: Sherwood - High Marnham Route Add-On

Gemeinsame Tags, nicht dieselbe Reihe.

Train Simulator: East Midlands Coal: Sherwood - High Marnham Route Add-On: Preisverlauf und aktuelle Angebote

Train Simulator: East Midlands Coal: Sherwood - High Marnham Route Add-On für PC gibt es aktuell ab 11,99 € bei autorisierten Shops. Niedrigster Preis seit 7. Juli 2026: 11,99 €. Das sind 60% unter dem Listenpreis von 29,99 €.

Bewertungen, Spielzeit und Altersfreigabe von Train Simulator: East Midlands Coal: Sherwood - High Marnham Route Add-On

24 Personen haben Train Simulator: East Midlands Coal: Sherwood - High Marnham Route Add-On bewertet. 25% sind positiv. Steam nennt das Mostly Negative. USK stuft es als 0+ ein.

Häufige Fragen

Beantwortet aus den eigenen Daten dieses Spiels. Wo ich nichts habe, sage ich nichts.

Wie schlägt sich der aktuelle Preis von Train Simulator: East Midlands Coal: Sherwood - High Marnham Route Add-On?
Der niedrigste aktuelle Preis ist 11,99 €.
Welche Shops führen Train Simulator: East Midlands Coal: Sherwood - High Marnham Route Add-On?
Train Simulator: East Midlands Coal: Sherwood - High Marnham Route Add-On wird bei Steam erfasst. Dieser Abschnitt listet autorisierte Shops und verlinkt ihre Shop-Seiten.
Train Simulator: East Midlands Coal: Sherwood - High Marnham Route Add-On günstig kaufen: wo ist es am günstigsten?
Ab 11,99 € bei Steam im Moment. Das sind 60% unter dem Listenpreis von 29,99 €. Der niedrigste erfasste Preis liegt bei 11,99 €, am 2026-07-07.
Lohnt sich Train Simulator: East Midlands Coal: Sherwood - High Marnham Route Add-On?
24 Personen haben Train Simulator: East Midlands Coal: Sherwood - High Marnham Route Add-On bewertet. 25% sind positiv. Steam nennt das Mostly Negative.
Welche Altersfreigabe hat Train Simulator: East Midlands Coal: Sherwood - High Marnham Route Add-On?
Train Simulator: East Midlands Coal: Sherwood - High Marnham Route Add-On ist je nach Prüfstelle mit Russia 0+, ESRB Everyone, New Zealand g, Australia g, PEGI 3+, USK 0+ eingestuft.
Wertungen
Steam-Bewertungen Mostly Negative · 25%
25% positiv von 24
Medien (8)
Technik
ControllerVollständig
Systemanforderungen
Plattform der Systemanforderungen
Minimum
Minimum for 32-bit:
  • OS *: 32-bit Windows 7 Service Pack 1, 8.1 or 10 Required (Other OS versions and types are not supported)
  • Processor: Intel Core-i3 4330 3.50 GHz Dual Core or AMD A8 6600K 3.90 GHz Quad Core or Better
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 Ti or AMD Radeon R9 Graphics with 1 GB Dedicated VRAM or Better
  • DirectX®: 9.0c
  • Network: Broadband Connection (May incur additional costs for use)
  • Storage: 40 GB or more available space (Additional Add-Ons will require more)
  • Sound Card: DirectX Compatible Audio Device
  • Additional Notes: Requires mouse and keyboard or Xbox Controller
Laptop, Notebook, Mobile or Low Power versions of the above specifications (including Intel or Integrated Graphics) may work but are not supported. Updates to Chipset, Graphics and Audio Device Drivers may be required. For information relating to recommended specifications for Train Simulator 64-bit, please refer to the Train Simulator 2019 User Guide.
Empfohlen
Recommended for 32-bit:
  • OS *: 32- or 64-bit Windows 7 Service Pack 1, 8.1 or 10 Required (Other OS versions and types are not supported)
  • Processor: Intel Core-i5 4690 3.50 GHz Quad Core or AMD Ryzen 7 1700 3.80 GHz Quad Core or Better
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM (maximum possible under 32-bit Windows)/16 GB or Better (For 64-bit Windows)
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 970 or AMD Radeon RX 480 with 4 GB Dedicated VRAM or Better
  • DirectX®: 9.0c
  • Network: Broadband Connection (May incur additional costs for use)
  • Storage: High Performance SSD Recommended with 40 GB or more available space (Additional Add-Ons will require more)
  • Sound Card: DirectX Compatible Audio Device
  • Additional Notes: Requires mouse and keyboard or Xbox Controller
Laptop, Notebook, Mobile or Low Power versions of the above specifications (including Intel or Integrated Graphics) may work but are not supported. Updates to Chipset, Graphics and Audio Device Drivers may be required. For information relating to recommended specifications for Train Simulator 64-bit, please refer to the Train Simulator 2019 User Guide.
Fakten
EntwicklerCreative Rail
PublisherDovetail Games - Trains
Steam-Funktionen
SammelkartenWorkshopCloud
Altersfreigaben
Russia0+
ESRBEveryone
New Zealandg
Australiag
PEGI3+
USK0+
Problem mit dieser Seite melden