El texto del producto se muestra en inglés porque no hay texto fuente disponible en este idioma.

PC Región ES
Juegos Acción Leisure Suit Larry in the Land of the Lounge Lizards: Reloaded
Leisure Suit Larry in the Land of the Lounge Lizards: Reloaded: imagen de cabecera
Acción · nFusion Interactive

Leisure Suit Larry in the Land of the Lounge Lizards: Reloaded

Leisure Suit Larry in the Land of the Lounge Lizards: Reloaded
Windows macOS Linux PEGI · 16+
Very Positive · 82% de 502
DesarrolladornFusion Interactive
LanzamientoJun 27, 2013
GéneroAcción
Veredicto del precio · ES
Por qué este veredicto
Reseñas de jugadores 82 % positivas de 502
Puntuación de calidad 82/100

Memoria de precios

Datos de tiendas oficiales para esta región · ES

No hay datos suficientes

No hay suficientes datos registrados para comparar los precios.

  1. Precio oficial actual No registrado
  2. Precio habitual No registrado
  3. Mínimo registrado No registrado
  4. Comparación con las ofertas habituales No registrado
  5. Intervalos de oferta observados No hay suficientes inicios de oferta registrados para establecer un intervalo.
  6. Muestra de intervalos 0
  7. Periodo observado No registrado
  8. Confianza insuficiente

Ofertas

Precios de tiendas oficiales y comparaciones de keyshops identificadas

Todavía no se registran ofertas para este producto.

Informar de un problema

Historial de precios

Historial de precios aceptados y mínimos registrados

Todavía no hay historial de precios registrado.

Mínimos históricos

Todavía no hay historial.

Frecuencia de ofertas

Todavía no se ha registrado el inicio de ninguna oferta.

Acerca de este juego

El juego, contado por quienes lo desarrollaron

Leisure Suit Larry was first released by Sierra On-Line in 1987 and became an international phenomenon. The lovable loser Larry Laffer -- a 40-year-old virgin in pursuit of losing his vir….um, finding true love -- and risqué humor were unlike anything anyone had ever seen or played.

It’s not just the funniest game you've ever played…

…it’s also the most infamous video game of all time!

Leisure Suit Larry in the Land of the Lounge Lizards was first released by Sierra On-Line in 1987 and be-came an international phenomenon. The lovable loser Larry Laffer -- a 40-year-old virgin in pursuit of losing his vir….um, finding true love -- and risqué humor were unlike anything anyone had ever seen or played.

Now Larry’s original creator, the world-famous game designer Al Lowe, has teamed up with Sierra Veteran Josh Mandel, to bring this amazing, perverted game back to life – updated and expanded in every way imaginable! All we kept from the original game is the plot. EVERYTHING else is fresh and new including:

•Incredibly lush new high-res graphics! Explore all the seedy sights and sounds of Lost Wages, where fortunes and reputations go to die!
•A brand new musical score by Grammy-nominated and BAFTA Award-winning composer Austin Wintory! Fresh from completing the musical score to Journey (available for download on the PS3), Austin composed the best music Leisure Suit Larry has ever heard!
•Everything in the game was rebuilt from the ground up, including all hand-painted backgrounds, characters, and state-of-the-art 2D animation!
•Thousands of hilarious new lines, gags, jokes, and dialogues, written by Al’s old Sierra partner, Josh Mandel (aka the voice of King Graham from King’s Quest)!
•New characters, new locations, new puzzles, and a major new love interest for Larry!

What’s more, Leisure Suit Larry: Reloaded is the first major game to be released with funding by Kick-starter! Over 14,000 fans chipped in to bring Larry back to life!

Will Larry find true love? Will Lost Wages ever be the same? And will YOU want to play any other comedy adventure once you've played Leisure Suit Larry: Reloaded?

There’s only one way to find out!

Wow, even more people keep chiming in:

“This is indeed Larry 1 at its best.”
–Richard Cobbett, Rock, Paper, Shotgun

“The city of Lost Wages has never looked, sounded, or played so good, and the additions are mostly huge improvements.”
–Shane Roberts, Gamezebo

“Fans who haven’t played the original in decades will smile, chuckle and, above all, be happy to see a character as well-designed and beloved as Larry return.”
–Alan Danzis, Mashable

“Just as filthy, funny, and heartwarming as it ever was."
–Suzanne Keller, Slide to Play Score: 4 out of 4

“You might find Leisure Suit Larry: Reloaded the funniest thing you've ever seen and certainly a bit risque.”
–Karl Burnett, TouchArcade Score: 4 out of 5

“Larry’s back (in more ways than one) and arguably better than ever.”
–Rob Rich, 148Apps Score: 4 out of 5

“This is a worthy remake that improves upon the original in every conceivable fashion.”
–Nikola Suprak, Hardcore Gamer Score: 4 out of 5

“Prepare yourself for something very unique and wholly unforgettable.”
–Mark Smith, Game Chronicles Score: 4 out of 5

Contenido

Tráileres y capturas de la página de la tienda

Últimas noticias

Actualizaciones recientes de los canales del juego

Juegos como Leisure Suit Larry in the Land of the Lounge Lizards: Reloaded

Etiquetas en común, no la misma serie.

Leisure Suit Larry in the Land of the Lounge Lizards: Reloaded: historial de precios y ofertas actuales

Seguimiento de precios de Leisure Suit Larry in the Land of the Lounge Lizards: Reloaded en tiendas autorizadas.

Reseñas, duración y clasificación de Leisure Suit Larry in the Land of the Lounge Lizards: Reloaded

502 personas han valorado Leisure Suit Larry in the Land of the Lounge Lizards: Reloaded. 82% son positivas. Steam lo llama Very Positive. PEGI lo clasifica como 16+.

Preguntas frecuentes

Respondido con los propios datos de este juego. Donde no tengo nada, no digo nada.

¿Merece la pena Leisure Suit Larry in the Land of the Lounge Lizards: Reloaded?
502 personas han valorado Leisure Suit Larry in the Land of the Lounge Lizards: Reloaded. 82% son positivas. Steam lo llama Very Positive.
¿Qué clasificación por edad tiene Leisure Suit Larry in the Land of the Lounge Lizards: Reloaded?
Leisure Suit Larry in the Land of the Lounge Lizards: Reloaded está clasificado como ESRB Mature 17+, PEGI 16+ según los organismos.
Puntuaciones
Reseñas de Steam Very Positive · 82%
82% positivas de 502
Contenido (6)
Requisitos
Plataforma de los requisitos del sistema
Mínimos
Minimum:
  • OS *:PC - Win 7, Vista and XP
  • Processor:1.8 or 2.5 Ghz
  • Memory:2 GB RAM
  • Graphics:Direct X 9.0c or Direct X 9.0c compatible video card with 256 MB RAM
  • DirectX®:9.0c
  • Hard Drive:4 GB HD space
Recomendados
Recommended:
  • Memory:4 GB RAM
Mínimos
Minimum:
  • OS:Mac OS X or Better
  • Processor:Intel 1.8Ghz or higher
  • Memory:4 GB RAM
  • Hard Drive:4 GB HD space
Mínimos
Minimum:
  • OS: Ubuntu 12.04 or greater
  • Processor:Intel 1.8Ghz or higher
  • Memory:4 GB RAM
  • Hard Drive:4 GB HD space
  • Graphics:OpenGL compatible graphics card
Datos
LanzamientoJun 27, 2013
DesarrolladornFusion Interactive
EditorReplay Games
GénerosAcción · Aventura · Casual
Accesibilidad
Subtítulos disponibles
Idiomas (7)

English, French, German, Spanish - Spain, Italian, Polish, Russian

Clasificaciones
ESRBMature 17+

Mature Sexual Themes, Suggestive Themes

PEGI16+
Informar de un problema en esta página