El texto del producto se muestra en inglés porque no hay texto fuente disponible en este idioma.
Prince Arthur Monsters of Albion
Por qué este veredicto
Memoria de precios
Datos de tiendas oficiales para esta región · ES
No hay suficientes datos registrados para comparar los precios.
- Precio oficial actual Datos no disponibles
- Precio habitual Datos no disponibles
- Mínimo registrado No registrado
- Comparación con las ofertas habituales No registrado
- Intervalos de oferta observados No hay suficientes inicios de oferta registrados para establecer un intervalo.
- Muestra de intervalos 0
- Periodo observado No registrado
- Confianza insuficiente
Ofertas
Precios de tiendas oficiales y comparaciones de keyshops identificadas
Informar de un problema
Historial de precios
Historial de precios aceptados y mínimos registrados
Todavía no hay historial de precios registrado.
Todavía no hay historial.
Todavía no se ha registrado el inicio de ninguna oferta.
Acerca de este juego
El juego, contado por quienes lo desarrollaron
Harness the power of your summoning ring to control & command monsters. Only by mastering these creatures, can you solidify your claim as the future King. Prepare yourself for a grand adventure, where every battle brings you closer to destiny. Are you ready to rise as the true ruler of Camelot?
Prince Arthur: Monsters of Albion
Step into the shadows of the Dark Ages, where legends are born and kingdoms rise from the chaos. After the withdrawal of the Roman Empire in Britannia, the land becomes riven in upheaval and war. Among the few stories that shine through the dark of this tumultuous era, is the tale of the Once and Future King - Arthur. Wielding the fabled Sword of Emperors, Excalibur. The grandson of the Roman Emperor Constantine III, King Arthur, battled the Saxon invaders and united Britain into a single, glorious realm known as Albion.
Collect, choose between, battle and transform monsters.
Fish both in rivers and seas.
Harvest bushes, stones, mushrooms, bones and smash boulders for foraging items.
Heal on the upper floor of the healing house.
Craft a variety of items ranging from charms, orbs, potions, talismans, whetstones, armour, war paint, tartan and candles.
Mend your equipment.
Complete quests, puzzles and liberate forts.
Use the witch portals to fast travel between regions.
Quest log.
Lock-picking and stealing.
Morality system.
Bravery system.
Monster obtain recording.
Battle statistics.
Profile of monsters, including the inspiration for them and their real-life counterparts in British nature and legend.
Puzzles.
A library and information specifying the history of the region.
An area where you can learn basic Welsh phrases and numbers.
Well-balanced monster battling system of, having up to three in your party and easy constant access to your monsters at any time.
77 obtainable monsters - replay many times with different monsters.
24 separate monster classes.
Maps and type effectiveness scrolls so the information is always at your fingertips.
Over 200 attacks, over 200 items, 39 weapons and 61 pieces of armour.
Around 20 hours of game play, fully tested.
Plot of Prince Arthur and the Monsters of Albion
The fate of Albion rests in your hands. As the chosen heir to the Kingdom of Camelot, you must confront your half-sister Morgana, who seeks to usurp the throne of your ailing father. With nobles rallying to her cause, your mission is clear. Prove your worthiness to the people of Camelot and prove yourself deserving of the throne. To do so, you must capture strategic forts held by the forces of Morgana, to take back control of the Kingdom of Camelot.
Embark on an epic journey across diverse landscapes - from wolf-infested forests and mystical druid groves to majestic mountains and bustling towns. Harness the power of your summoning ring to control and command fierce monsters, enhancing your summoner skills along the way. Only by mastering these creatures, can you solidify your claim as the future King and vanquish Morgana’s claim to the throne.
Prepare yourself for a grand adventure, where every battle and exploration brings you closer to destiny. Are you ready to rise as the true ruler of Camelot?
Prince Arthur: Monsters of Albion features an intricate monster crafting system designed to reward experimentation, strategy, and creativity.
Harvest materials from across Albion’s haunted forests, ruined keeps, and forgotten battlefields to craft, enhance, and refine your monsters. Every creature can be shaped to suit your playstyle through a wide range of meaningful customisations.
Advance your journey across Albion by solving ancient riddles and arcane puzzle trials, earning rare materials once guarded by scholars, druids, and forgotten orders.
Albion awaits. We look forward to seeing you rise as king.
Contenido
Tráileres y capturas de la página de la tienda
Juegos como Prince Arthur Monsters of Albion
Etiquetas en común, no la misma serie.












Prince Arthur Monsters of Albion: historial de precios y ofertas actuales
Prince Arthur Monsters of Albion para PC se vende actualmente desde 4,99 € en tiendas autorizadas.
Reseñas, duración y clasificación de Prince Arthur Monsters of Albion
2 personas han valorado Prince Arthur Monsters of Albion. 50% son positivas. Steam lo llama 2 user reviews. Brazil lo clasifica como 6+, señalado por Violência fantasiosa.
Preguntas frecuentes
Respondido con los propios datos de este juego. Donde no tengo nada, no digo nada.
¿Qué tiendas tienen Prince Arthur Monsters of Albion?
¿Dónde comprar Prince Arthur Monsters of Albion barato?
¿Merece la pena Prince Arthur Monsters of Albion?
¿Qué clasificación por edad tiene Prince Arthur Monsters of Albion?





