Le texte du produit est affiché en anglais parce que le texte source n’est pas disponible dans cette langue.

PC Région FR
Jeux Action Cult of Icarus
Cult of Icarus: illustration d’en-tête
Action · Riley Coden

Cult of Icarus

Cult of Icarus
Windows Brazil · 18+
No user reviews · 0% sur 0
DéveloppeurRiley Coden
GenreAction

Mémoire des prix

Données des boutiques officielles pour cette région · FR

Données insuffisantes

Les données enregistrées ne suffisent pas pour comparer les prix.

  1. Prix officiel actuel Non enregistré
  2. Prix normal Non enregistré
  3. Prix enregistré le plus bas Non enregistré
  4. Comparaison avec les promotions habituelles Non enregistré
  5. Intervalles de promotion observés Pas assez de débuts de promotion enregistrés pour établir un intervalle.
  6. Intervalles observés 0
  7. Période observée Non enregistré
  8. Fiabilité insuffisante

Offres

Prix des boutiques officielles et comparaisons de keyshops signalées

Aucune offre suivie pour ce produit.

Signaler un problème

Historique des prix

Historique des prix acceptés et prix enregistrés les plus bas

Aucun historique de prix enregistré pour le moment.

Prix historiquement bas

Pas encore d’historique.

Rythme des promotions

Aucun début de promotion enregistré pour le moment.

À propos de ce jeu

Le jeu, présenté avec les mots de ses créateurs

Cult of Icarus is a methodical, mythological and brutal bullet hell. Bestowed with the ancient, holy technology of the ANGEL unit, enact zealous revenge against the archenemy of the Lord, who are surely equally as bent on your destruction as you are theirs. Thou shalt kill. Thou shalt kill them all.

all content presented is from currently in-development builds and subject to change

WHAT IS CULT OF ICARUS?

Cult of Icarus is a methodical, mythological, brutal top-down shooter. Bestowed with the ancient, holy technology of the ANGEL unit, enact zealous revenge against the arch-enemy of the Lord, who are surely equally as bent on your destruction as you are theirs. Harvest your enemies for cybernetics or simply to heal yourself, eliminate the occult members with vicarious prejudice, and discover why your God hath abandoned you. For the Soul Rot is born only from his hands. 

HOW DO I ELIMINATE THE ARCH-ENEMY OF THE NEO-LORD?

The New Commandments Of The True God - Dated 20XX

COMMANDMENT V - THOU SHALT KILL 

Eliminate the enemies of the LORD with precision and skill. Using a variety of weaponry, cleanse the realm of their filth. Dodge, weave, and shoot your way out of any situation. There is no better way out than the sword. Especially that of one blessed by the one true LORD GOD. 

COMMANDMENT VII - THOU SHALT DELIVER

The mission you are set out upon sits above all. Weather the storm, lick your wounds, and punch back harder than before. Bear upon the monsters and heretics of the dark, only the pain and destruction that you can bring as an ANGEL of the LORD GOD. Eliminate them all, and live to do it again. For thou are damned, so bring them with you. 

COMMANDMENT X - REMEMBER THY BODY AND KEEP IT LETHAL

HARVEST your enemies for their heretical cybernetics, to enhance your own killing power. Defeating enemies gives you an opportunity to harvest such offenses to the LORD, or simply liquidate them to replenish your own bleeding and broken body. Your ANGEL unit allows quick-swapping of cybernetics depending on your circumstances, but it comes at its own price in blood. 

COMMANDMENT I - THOU SHALT DIE

Thou are damned. It is inescapable. It is inevitable. Redemption comes at a cost and well...it just wasn't particularly worth it in your case. And so you became an ANGEL of the LORD. Bringer of death. Harbinger of a redemption you yourself will never feel. And so you will die. (probably a lot.) But death is not damnation, for death is far from something you have earned.  

--------------------------------------------------------------

By The LORD GOD'S Command: KILL THEM ALL.

--------------------------------------------------------------

-Chapter One currently slated to be available at launch, but depending on community feedback, Cult of Icarus may launch instead with all 3 chapters available. All images and graphics were captured during development, and are subject to change (and probably have.) If chapters are released in batches, do note the price will increase a small amount with each incremental update. More information on the specifics will be out when the release day approaches, however feel free to contact me with any and all questions you have!-

-Riley Coden, Deerskirt Studios

Médias

Bandes-annonces et captures de la page de la boutique

Contenu adulte
Contenu adulte
Contenu adulte
Contenu adulte
Contenu adulte

Cult of Icarus : historique des prix et offres actuelles

Suivi des prix de Cult of Icarus dans les boutiques autorisées.

Avis, durée de jeu et classification de Cult of Icarus

Brazil le classe 18+, signalé pour Violência Extrema, Temas sensíveis, Drogas ilícitas.

Questions fréquentes

Réponses tirées des données de ce jeu. Là où je n'ai rien, je ne dis rien.

Quelle est la classification par âge de Cult of Icarus ?
Cult of Icarus est classé Brazil 18+, Indonesia 18+, Germany (Steam rating) 18+ selon les organismes. La classification Brazil signale Violência Extrema, Temas sensíveis, Drogas ilícitas.
Scores
Avis Steam No user reviews · 0%
Médias (5)
Configuration
Plateforme de la configuration requise
Minimale
Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows 7
  • Processor: Intel Core i3 Processor or equivalent
  • Memory: 4 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Dedicated graphics card with 512MB RAM and Webgl enabled
  • Storage: 1 GB available space
  • Additional Notes: These requirements are not final
Recommandée
Recommended:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: Intel Core i7 Processor or equivalent
  • Memory: 8 GB RAM
  • Graphics: Dedicated graphics card with 4096MB RAM and Webgl enabled
  • Storage: 2 GB available space
  • Additional Notes: These requirements are not final
Infos
DéveloppeurRiley Coden
ÉditeurDeerskirt Studios
Accessibilité
Contrôle du volume différencié
Classifications
Brazil18+

Violência Extrema, Temas sensíveis, Drogas ilícitas

Indonesia18+

Kekerasan, Rokok dan/atau rokok elektronik, minuman beralkohol, narkotika, psikotropika, dan/atau zat adiktif lainnya, Horor

Germany (Steam rating)18+

Drastische Gewalt, Drogen, Derbe Sprache

Signaler un problème sur cette page