City Lights Love Bites Season 0
The current price is close to full price. The 0% discount is below its usual 15%. Seasonal sales have priced it lower.
Why this verdict
Price memory
Official-store evidence for this region · US
- Current official price $2.00
- Regular price $2.00
- Recorded low $1.70
- Compared with usual sales 0% now · 15% usual over 3 sales · smaller than usual
- Observed sale intervals 2.6 to 7.5 days · median 5 days
- Interval samples 2
- Observed window Jul 6, 2026 to Jul 16, 2026 · 10.1 days
- Confidence low
Offers
Official store prices and labeled keyshop comparisons
Report a problem
Price history
Accepted price history and recorded lows
DLC
- City Lights Love Bites Season 0 Original Soundtrack No offer tracked
Packs and bundles
- NaughtyObaGames From $5.09
About this game
What this game is, in the developer's words
MC gets a fresh start after quitting his job and moving to the city of RoshVale. In RoshVale, he will encounter six main female characters. Will he find his perfect match under the city lights, or will he be a player driven by lust? The choice is yours! The story is super simple, or is it?
Hi everyone,
I'm delighted to have you play my game.
What we have in-game so far
Game type: Adult Visual Novel
Animations: 60+ animations with sexual sound effects featuring a lot of girls!
Background Music: Lighthearted music sets the tone.
Story Branches: Two main branches alter the story plots with completely different animations.
Current Season: This is Season 0 (the pilot season) of City Lights Love Bites!
Current Progress: Completed
Purpose of the pilot season: You will see a lot of sex scenes, yes, and all girls want MC, yes. All motivations will be explained by the end of the pilot season, offering a deeper understanding of the story's direction.
What I will do for this game down the road
Planned Seasons: 3 More seasons(Finding the Truth, Reveal the Truth, Back to the True path). I plan to create a visual novel sandbox for future games, referring to Chapter 11 in the pilot season. In the future, I’d also love to try Unreal Engine 5!
Media
Trailers and screenshots from the store page
Latest news
Recent updates from the game's own feeds
-
Season One is live now. Shareholders, charge! -
Shareholders, thank you for waiting! NEW SEASON June 25 at 12:01PM! -
0.2.8 Music Box Remake, and New season Preview! -
Season 1 Shareholder Work Report - Shatter the stiff animation -
Oba has missed you all so much! No more nonsense — new game showcase! -
White screen crash fixed! Season 1 is currently in development~
Games like City Lights Love Bites Season 0
Shared tags, not the same series.












City Lights Love Bites Season 0 price history and current deals
City Lights Love Bites Season 0 for PC currently sells from $2.00 at authorized stores. Lowest since 6 Jul 2026: $1.70.
City Lights Love Bites Season 0 reviews, playtime, and age rating
2,618 people have reviewed City Lights Love Bites Season 0. 95% are positive. Steam calls that Very Positive. Brazil rates it 18+, flagged for Nudez.
Frequently asked questions
Answered from this game's own data. Where I have none, I say nothing.
How does the current City Lights Love Bites Season 0 price compare?
Which stores list City Lights Love Bites Season 0?
Where can I buy City Lights Love Bites Season 0 cheap?
Is City Lights Love Bites Season 0 worth playing?
What age rating does City Lights Love Bites Season 0 have?





