PC $1.99 Region US
Games Simulation I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2K GOTY Edition
I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2K GOTY Edition: header artwork
Simulation · Mutant Entertainment Studios

I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2K GOTY Edition

I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2K GOTY Edition
Steam Deck Playable Windows Linux Brazil · l
Mixed · 41% of 78
DeveloperMutant Entertainment Studios
Wait for a sale Price verdict · US updated 9 hr. ago

No discount right now.

Why this verdict
Lowest since 29 Jun 2026 $0.69 · 28 days ago
Player reviews 41% positive of 78
Quality score 41/100
Value score 0/100

Price memory

Official-store evidence for this region · US

Price comparison supported
  1. Current official price $1.99
  2. Regular price $1.99
  3. Recorded low $0.69
  4. Compared with usual sales Not recorded
  5. Observed sale intervals Not enough recorded sale starts for an interval range.
  6. Interval samples 0
  7. Observed window Jun 29, 2026 to Jun 29, 2026 · 0 days
  8. Confidence insufficient

Offers

Official store prices and labeled keyshop comparisons

Official stores (1)
Steam
checked 9 hr. ago Lowest price
Store low $0.69 · Lowest across stores $0.69
Steam, official store, $1.99
$1.99 Buy on Steam
Direct store link. Payment stays with the store.
Report a problem

Price history

Accepted price history and recorded lows

Historical lows
Lowest since 29 Jun 2026 $0.69 2026-06-29
Lowest since 29 Jun 2026 $0.69
Lowest since 29 Jun 2026 $0.69
Current $1.99
Sale cadence
Recorded sale starts 1
Price events From the accepted price history
Jul 9, 2026
Sale ended · back to $1.99
Jun 29, 2026
Lowest since 29 Jun 2026 $0.69

Packs and bundles (2)

Multi-item packages that include this game

About this game

What this game is, in the developer's words

Hey sports gamers, we heard you like "NOT gambling" in your sports games so we went ahead and took most of the sports out, to give you what we KNOW you all want! More not gambling!!! This is a gambling simulation game (with basketball on the side).



Not getting enough of a gambling fix in your non-specific sports game of choice? Look no further!

I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2(K) is a Slot Machine and gambling simulation game (with basketball on the side). Enjoy all the casino-like fun you might find in a sports games without spending another penny in a game where that sh*t doesn't belong!

Instead, you can spend significantly less money in this game and get all the same not gambling thrill!

Features


  • Spin Slot Machines and win prizes! *It's totally not gambling...trust us!
  • Earn new skins for your Slot Machines!
  • Unlock new Slot Machines, collect everything
  • Spend Imaginary Money
  • Use Imaginary Credit Cards

Developer Note:

Hi all,

This time around, we do want to get a little serious... As much as we enjoy parody, we do hope this is the last entry of the ICBING franchise. *It probably won't be and that's sad.

We feel this trend in the big names of the game industry is taking a dangerous path with regards to gambling and we hope to call attention to the very real predatory actions of these titles. Micro-transactions and DLC are a part of modern development and can offer paths to continuing employment for game developers (important! - we all want to keep making games for you all) and evolve the worlds you want to spend more time in. The important thing to understand is that with games that are expected to have years of balance and content updates, there's almost no way that all content in all games can be free forever. HOWEVER. Locking exciting content behind toxic walls of infinite grind with the alternate to literally gamble for rewards with real money, we think is unacceptable. This, on top of already full-price games, and finding these mechanics in games directed for children, is well beyond the acceptable line of morality to us. These practices feed into vulnerable, addiction-prone individuals and financially drain them.

Even if you don't purchase our game, we want this to serve as a reminder of the seriousness of this matter and a point of entry for information. For starters, know that there is help out there. If you or someone you know needs help with addiction (game-related or not), please refer to the links in-game for Gambling Addiction Help. We are also including resources that show research done into these game industry practices and how dangerous they really are. Hopefully this invites more discussion in the game industry and will eventually lead to meaningful changes in how we can continue to make content that players enjoy.

We hope you find some enjoyment from I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2(K) but we do want this satire to be an entry point for people to research and understand the scary reality of these concepts. We do also want to encourage people to donate to Addiction Help programs around the world and will be holding sales weekends where we will be donating to these programs ourselves as well. We will share updates when these are live so that you can share them with your friends to support a cause AND get a neat little parody game.

Thank you for reading. Now get to Not Gambling!

Media

Trailers and screenshots from the store page

Games like I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2K GOTY Edition

Shared tags, not the same series.

I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2K GOTY Edition price history and current deals

I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2K GOTY Edition for PC currently sells from $1.99 at authorized stores. Lowest since 29 Jun 2026: $0.69.

I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2K GOTY Edition reviews, playtime, and age rating

78 people have reviewed I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2K GOTY Edition. 41% are positive. Steam calls that Mixed. Brazil rates it l.

Frequently asked questions

Answered from this game's own data. Where I have none, I say nothing.

How does the current I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2K GOTY Edition price compare?
The price verdict is wait. Seasonal sales have priced it lower.
Which stores list I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2K GOTY Edition?
I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2K GOTY Edition is tracked at Steam. This section lists authorized stores and links to their store pages.
Where can I buy I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2K GOTY Edition cheap?
From $1.99 at Steam right now. Its recorded low is $0.69, set on 2026-06-29.
Is I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2K GOTY Edition worth playing?
78 people have reviewed I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2K GOTY Edition. 41% are positive. Steam calls that Mixed.
What age rating does I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2K GOTY Edition have?
I Can't Believe It's Not Gambling 2K GOTY Edition is rated Brazil l, Indonesia 18+, Germany (Steam rating) 14+ across boards.
Scores
Steam reviews Mixed · 41%
41% positive of 78
Media (5)
Tech
Steam DeckPlayable
SteamOSSupported
Requirements
System requirements platform
Minimum
Minimum:
  • OS: Windows 10
  • Processor: 1.5 Ghz Intel or AMD equivalent
  • Memory: 512 MB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GT 730 or equivalent
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 1525 MB available space
  • Additional Notes: Minimum Supported Screen Resolution: 1360x768
Minimum
Minimum:
  • OS: Ubuntu 16.04.2 LTS
  • Processor: 1.5 Ghz Intel or AMD equivalent
  • Memory: 2 GB RAM
  • Graphics: NVIDIA GeForce GTX 750 TI
  • Storage: 1525 MB available space
Facts
DeveloperMutant Entertainment Studios
PublisherMutant Entertainment Studios
ModesSingle-player
Steam features
Family Sharing
Ratings
Brazill
Indonesia18+

Simulasi dan/atau kegiatan judi, Rokok dan/atau rokok elektronik, minuman beralkohol, narkotika, psikotropika, dan/atau zat adiktif lainnya, Penggunaan bahasa

Germany (Steam rating)14+

Drogen, Schimpfwörte

Report an issue with this page