Re;Lord 2 ~The witch of Cologne and black cat~
Well reviewed at 92% positive. The current price is near its recorded low.
Why this verdict
Price memory
Official-store evidence for this region · US
- Current official price $9.99
- Regular price $19.99
- Recorded low $7.99
- Compared with usual sales Not recorded
- Observed sale intervals Not enough recorded sale starts for an interval range.
- Interval samples 0
- Observed window Jul 3, 2026 to Jul 3, 2026 · 0 days
- Confidence insufficient
Offers
Official store prices and labeled keyshop comparisons
Report a problem
Price history
Accepted price history and recorded lows
Packs and bundles
- Re;Lord Series From $26.98
About this game
What this game is, in the developer's words
Wilfried and his allies return in the second installment of the Re;Lord trilogy! With the district of Herfort liberated, Wilfried turns his attention to Cologne, controlled by the Witch of Ruin, Iris. Aid Wilfried and his allies in liberating Cologne and all of Groessen in this strip battle RPG!
Story
A fantasy world where magic exists.
This is a story where demons lived among the denizens of the world. And it's the demon realm that was about to face an unprecented crisis when three "Witches of Ruin" suddenly appeared and invaded the demon country of Saarland.
Possessing power beyond what the demon kingdom could muster a defense against, Saarland had no choice but to surrender the region of Groessen to these invaders. The witches were not content to stop there as they also decided to make an example out of the demons by transforming them into stuffed animals to further rob them of their dignity.
Half a year has passed since the appearance of the witches. As if straight out of a fairy tale, the majority of the people of Groessen have been transformed into stuffed animals and live under the rule of the Witches of Ruin. It is up to Wilfried, son of the governor of Groessen, to lead his ragtag army into battle with the witches and liberate Groessen.
After defeating Erika Anders, one of the Witches of Ruin, and liberating the district of Herfort, Wilfried and his allies invade the domain of the Witch of Ruin, Iris, in order to break the spell cast over his father and his friends.
The District of Cologne.
Beyond the capital lies the idyllic, vast grasslands of this district. It's common to see animals grazing in the area and the popular tourist destination of Bebra Lake is home to Saarland's thriving fishing industry. With that said, it's still mostly a rural area.
The people here have been transformed into crows, fairies and demons as if they were the messengers of the witch. While he questions the value of the witch's conquest of this territory, for the sake of all demonkind, Wilfried charges into battle against Iris.
Meanwhile, the military finds out that the witch, Erika was defeated by a mere student and decides to dispatch a mercenary force, armed with firearms to Cologne to defeat Iris themselves.
Features
- Point and click action RPG
- Full Japanese voice acting including main character, Wilfried
- Whimsical character and enemy designs
- Traverse the world map and reclaim territory using a variety of blocks
- Utilize the elements of wind, fire, lightning and ice to subdue your enemies
- Recruit allies and use their skills to give you an edge in battle
- Achievements system
- Tutorial and Training modes
Media
Trailers and screenshots from the store page
Latest news
Recent updates from the game's own feeds
Games like Re;Lord 2 ~The witch of Cologne and black cat~
Shared tags, not the same series.












Re;Lord 2 ~The witch of Cologne and black cat~ price history and current deals
Re;Lord 2 ~The witch of Cologne and black cat~ for PC currently sells from $9.99 at authorized stores. Lowest since 3 Jul 2026: $7.99. That is 50% off the $19.99 list price.
Re;Lord 2 ~The witch of Cologne and black cat~ reviews, playtime, and age rating
12 people have reviewed Re;Lord 2 ~The witch of Cologne and black cat~. 92% are positive. Steam calls that Positive. Brazil rates it 12+, flagged for Conteúdo sexual, Violência.
Frequently asked questions
Answered from this game's own data. Where I have none, I say nothing.
How does the current Re;Lord 2 ~The witch of Cologne and black cat~ price compare?
Which stores list Re;Lord 2 ~The witch of Cologne and black cat~?
Where can I buy Re;Lord 2 ~The witch of Cologne and black cat~ cheap?
Is Re;Lord 2 ~The witch of Cologne and black cat~ worth playing?
What age rating does Re;Lord 2 ~The witch of Cologne and black cat~ have?





