Rise of the samurai in VR
No discount right now.
Why this verdict
Price memory
Official-store evidence for this region · US
- Current official price $9.99
- Regular price $9.99
- Recorded low $3.29
- Compared with usual sales Not recorded
- Observed sale intervals Not enough recorded sale starts for an interval range.
- Interval samples 0
- Observed window Jul 3, 2026 to Jul 3, 2026 · 0 days
- Confidence insufficient
Offers
Official store prices and labeled keyshop comparisons
Report a problem
Price history
Accepted price history and recorded lows
Packs and bundles (6)
Multi-item packages that include this game
- VR Fitness, Astronomy, and History Classic Pack From $201.35
- VR Historical Journey to the Past From $128.54
- VR JAPANESE HISTORY From $10.56
- VR Roman Empire and Midieval Ages From $104.77
- VR TRAVEL IN HISTORY From $130.18
- VR TRAVELLING IN HISTORY,ASTRONOMY AND GEOGRAPHY From $181.74
About this game
What this game is, in the developer's words
During the Warring States Period in Japan, the Tokugawa Shogunate levied heavily and aggressively. So a young Ronin fled Kyoto, and came to North China.
Operation Instructions:
Click the left-hand handle menu button to pop up the menu
Press and hold the Touchpad button on the left handle to emit a ray. When the ray falls on the UI interface, press the Trigger button on the left handle to press the button
Hold down the Touchpad button on the right handle to launch the curve to display the next drop point, release it to transmit to the drop point position
Move the handle to the weapon, press Trigger to take the weapon
Bow and arrow status: Click the Trigger button with the left hand to take the weapon, hold the Trigger button with the right hand to pull the longbow, and release the Trigger button with the right hand to shoot the arrow
Katana state: Click on the Trigger button on the handle to get it
Replace the weapon: place the weapon close to the green dotted frame of the corresponding weapon
Media
Trailers and screenshots from the store page
Games like Rise of the samurai in VR
Shared tags, not the same series.
Rise of the samurai in VR price history and current deals
Rise of the samurai in VR for PC currently sells from $9.99 at authorized stores. Lowest since 3 Jul 2026: $3.29.
Rise of the samurai in VR reviews, playtime, and age rating
1 people have reviewed Rise of the samurai in VR. 0% are positive. Steam calls that 1 user reviews. Brazil rates it l.
Frequently asked questions
Answered from this game's own data. Where I have none, I say nothing.
How does the current Rise of the samurai in VR price compare?
Which stores list Rise of the samurai in VR?
Where can I buy Rise of the samurai in VR cheap?
Is Rise of the samurai in VR worth playing?
What age rating does Rise of the samurai in VR have?
















