Wallace & Gromit’s Grand Adventures, Episode 4: The Bogey Man
Why this verdict
Price memory
Official-store evidence for this region · US
Not enough recorded evidence for a price comparison.
- Current official price Not recorded
- Regular price Not recorded
- Recorded low Not recorded
- Compared with usual sales Not recorded
- Observed sale intervals Not enough recorded sale starts for an interval range.
- Interval samples 0
- Observed window Not recorded
- Confidence insufficient
Offers
Official store prices and labeled keyshop comparisons
No offers tracked yet for this product.
Report a problem
Price history
Accepted price history and recorded lows
No price history recorded yet.
No history yet.
No recorded sale starts yet.
Purchase options
- Wallace and Gromit's Grand Adventures From $14.99
About this game
What this game is, in the developer's words
Wallace has been admitted to Prickly Thicket, the oldest country club in Lancashire. Wallace and his faithful caddie Gromit get wrapped up in a decades-old club dispute that threatens to destroy their peaceful West Wallaby lifestyle, and the duo must fight to save the neighborhood they hold dear!
Enter the colorful world of West Wallaby Street in a series of four comedy games brought to you by Aardman Animations, the creators of the Wallace & Gromit animated films, and Telltale, the award-winning studio behind Sam & Max and Strong Bad's Cool Game for Attractive People.
Key features:
- Interact with a charismatic cast of friends and foes
- Embark on ambitious ventures with unexpected complications
- Make (and break) a bevy of creative contraptions
- Marvel at a beautifully rendered world
- Play a brand new Wallace & Gromit episode each month (four in all)
Media
Trailers and screenshots from the store page
Games like Wallace & Gromit’s Grand Adventures, Episode 4: The Bogey Man
Shared tags, not the same series.












Wallace & Gromit’s Grand Adventures, Episode 4: The Bogey Man price history and current deals
Price tracking for Wallace & Gromit’s Grand Adventures, Episode 4: The Bogey Man across authorized stores.
Wallace & Gromit’s Grand Adventures, Episode 4: The Bogey Man reviews, playtime, and age rating
37 people have reviewed Wallace & Gromit’s Grand Adventures, Episode 4: The Bogey Man. 86% are positive. Steam calls that Positive.
Frequently asked questions
Answered from this game's own data. Where I have none, I say nothing.
Is Wallace & Gromit’s Grand Adventures, Episode 4: The Bogey Man worth playing?
What age rating does Wallace & Gromit’s Grand Adventures, Episode 4: The Bogey Man have?


