PC Region US
Games Action War of Criminals
War of Criminals: header artwork
Action · Art Of Adventures

War of Criminals

War of Criminals
Windows macOS
Mixed · 40% of 15
DeveloperArt Of Adventures
GenreAction
Price verdict · US
Why this verdict
Player reviews 40% positive of 15
Quality score 40/100 · small sample

Price memory

Official-store evidence for this region · US

Not enough evidence

Not enough recorded evidence for a price comparison.

  1. Current official price Not recorded
  2. Regular price Not recorded
  3. Recorded low Not recorded
  4. Compared with usual sales Not recorded
  5. Observed sale intervals Not enough recorded sale starts for an interval range.
  6. Interval samples 0
  7. Observed window Not recorded
  8. Confidence insufficient

Offers

Official store prices and labeled keyshop comparisons

No offers tracked yet for this product.

Report a problem

Price history

Accepted price history and recorded lows

No price history recorded yet.

Historical lows

No history yet.

Sale cadence

No recorded sale starts yet.

About this game

What this game is, in the developer's words

The war of 3 most powerful mafia families starts. That's what happens when interests of mafia syndicates are at stake. To widen areas of influence in the city you are to fight to the last. Choose your side and help your family to rule the whole city!

Mafia world complies with the tough laws. Each syndicate owns definite privileges and also - city districts. But one day in a year all Mafia families can claim to the right to infringe upon others' spheres of interest. Help one of the syndicates to win and become mafia clan representative. Fight with the others, survive at any cost to win!*

This Mafia War also has its special aspects:


LOCATION
The battle takes place in the terrain, where even environment wants to kill you: acid fog spreads across quickly;

MAFIA FIGHTERS
Each syndicate sends most experienced killer: don't underestimate your enemies otherwise you die.

TACTICS AND STRATEGY
Indispensable for survival: don't stand still - run, crouch and crawl, stay alive at all costs!

MAP FEATURES
Stash points, located throughout the battlefield: search for arms, first aid kits, and other loot...but not only on the map but also in your enemies' pockets

For the luckiest fighters, there is an opportunity to gather the unique gangster weapons and clothing collection. Complete different tasks and earn money to unlock this or that unit.

War of Criminals KEY FEATURES:


1) Furious showdown of 3 mightiest mafia syndicates;
2) Huge fighting location with lots of dangers;
3) Bonuses and hidden weapons caches;
4) Stylish mafia attires and weapons collection.

Fight to the end and bring the victory and power to your syndicate!

Media

Trailers and screenshots from the store page

Games like War of Criminals

Shared tags, not the same series.

War of Criminals price history and current deals

Price tracking for War of Criminals across authorized stores.

War of Criminals reviews, playtime, and age rating

15 people have reviewed War of Criminals. 40% are positive. Steam calls that Mixed.

Frequently asked questions

Answered from this game's own data. Where I have none, I say nothing.

Is War of Criminals worth playing?
15 people have reviewed War of Criminals. 40% are positive. Steam calls that Mixed.
Scores
Steam reviews Mixed · 40%
40% positive of 15
Media (5)
Requirements
System requirements platform
Minimum
Minimum:
  • OS *: Windows 7
  • Processor: 2GHz Dual-core CPU
  • Memory: 1 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 1Gb
  • DirectX: Version 9.0
  • Storage: 500 MB available space
Minimum
Minimum:
  • OS: OS X 10.7 Lion or newer
  • Processor: 2.5 GHz Intel® Core™2 Duo or better
  • Memory: 1 GB RAM
  • Graphics: 1Gb
  • Storage: 512 MB available space
Facts
DeveloperArt Of Adventures
PublisherArt Of Adventures
GenresAction · Adventure
ModesSingle-player
Steam features
Family Sharing
Report an issue with this page